Product
Category
Address: 1st Building Huihong Science and Technology Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China
Mailbox: sales@jxlfibercable.com
Tel: +86-769-81006766
Fax: +86-769-81006767
4dhcpmingchen
Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable(GYFTY)

Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable(GYFTY)

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm

GYFTY-2~6

2~6

1

5

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12

2

4

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18

3

3

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY -20~24

20~24

4

2

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30

5

1

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36

6

0

10.6

88

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-2~6

2~6

1

6

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12

2

5

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18

3

4

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-20~24

20~24

4

3

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30

5

2

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36

6

1

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-38~42

38~42

7

0

11.0

97

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-44~48

44~48

4

2

12.0

113

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-50~60

50~60

5

1

12.0

113

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-62~72

62~72

6

0

12.0

113

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-2~6

2~6

1

7

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-8~12

8~12

2

6

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-14~18

14~18

3

5

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-20~24

20~24

4

4

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-26~30

26~30

5

3

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-32~36

32~36

6

2

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-38~42

38~42

7

1

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-44~48

44~48

8

0

12.0

120

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-50~60

50~60

5

2

13.0

137

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-62~72

62~72

6

1

13.0

137

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-74~84

74~84

7

0

13.0

137

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-86~96

86~96

8

0

13.9

154

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-98~108

98~108

9

1

15.3

185

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYFTY-110~120

110~120

10

0

15.3

185

1000/3000

300/1000

10D/20D

Address: 1st Building Huihong Science Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China

sales01@jxlfibercable.com   24-hour hotline:+86 13556765286 / +86 15107694913

+86-769-81006766      +86-769-81006767