Product
Category
Address: 1st Building Huihong Science and Technology Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China
Mailbox: sales@jxlfibercable.com
Tel: +86-769-81006766
Fax: +86-769-81006767
4dhcpmingchen
Your Location  Home -> Products  ->  Top Sale Cable  ->  Figure 8 Cable(GYXTC8S)
Figure 8 Cable(GYXTC8S)

FTTH Cable(GYXTPY)

Characteristics

High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the

installation cost

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Long delivery length and low price.

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Supporting Wire Spec

Connection Diameter

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term            N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm

GYXTC8S

2~12

7.65×14.5

118

Φ1.0mm*7
Stranded wires

Height×Width
3.0×2.5 mm

1000/2500

300/1000

80/160

GYXTC8S

14~24

8.2×15.1

129

Φ1.0mm*7
Stranded wires

Height×Width
3.0×2.5 mm

600/1500

300/1000

90/180

 

Address: 1st Building Huihong Science Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China

sales01@jxlfibercable.com   24-hour hotline:+86 13556765286 / +86 15107694913

+86-769-81006766      +86-769-81006767