Product
Category
Address: 1st Building Huihong Science and Technology Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China
Mailbox: sales@jxlfibercable.com
Tel: +86-769-81006766
Fax: +86-769-81006767
4dhcpmingchen
All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable(ADSS)

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable(ADSS)

Characteristics

· Can be installed without shutting off the power

· Excellent AT performance, The maximum inductive at the operating point of AT sheath can reach 25kV

· Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and back props

· Large span lengths and the largest span is over 1000m

· Good performance of tensile strength and temperature

· The design life span is 30 years

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters

Ref.outer diameter
mm

Ref.weight
kg/km

Ref.daily max.working
tension
kN

Max allowable working tension kN

Break strength
kN

Strength member CSA
 
 
mm2

Modulus of elasticity kN/ mm2

Heat expansion coefficient ×10-6 /k

PE sheath

AT sheath

12.5

125

136

1.5

4

10

4.6

7.6

1.8

13.0

132

142

2.25

6

15

7.6

8.3

1.5

13.3

137

148

3.0

8

20

10.35

9.45

1.3

13.6

145

156

3.6

10

24

13.8

10.8

1.2

13.8

147

159

4.5

12

30

14.3

11.8

1.0

14.5

164

177

5.4

15

36

18.4

13.6

0.9

14.9

171

185

6.75

18

45

22.0

16.4

0.6

15.1

179

193

7.95

22

53

26.4

18.0

0.3

15.5

190

204

9.0

26

60

32.2

19.1

0.1

15.6

194

208

10.5

28

70

33.0

19.6

0.1

16.3

211

226

12.75

34

85

40.0

20.1

0.1

16.8

226

242

15.45

41

103

48.0

24.0

-0.4

17.2

236

253

16.2

45

108

51.0

25.1

-0.5

17.9

249

266

18.0

50

120

58.8

26.1

-0.8

Address: 1st Building Huihong Science Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China

sales01@jxlfibercable.com   24-hour hotline:+86 13556765286 / +86 15107694913

+86-769-81006766      +86-769-81006767