Product
Category
Address: 1st Building Huihong Science and Technology Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China
Mailbox: sales@jxlfibercable.com
Tel: +86-769-81006766
Fax: +86-769-81006767
4dhcpmingchen
Your Location  Home -> Products  ->  Top Sale Cable  ->  FTTH Indoor Cable(GJFXH)
FTTH Indoor Cable(GJFXH)

FTTH Indoor Cable(GJFXH)

Characteristics

· Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

· Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the

fiber;

· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

 
Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight 
kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

3

(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

Address: 1st Building Huihong Science Park, No.50 Nange East Road,Daojiao Town,Dongguan City,China

sales01@jxlfibercable.com   24-hour hotline:+86 13556765286 / +86 15107694913

+86-769-81006766      +86-769-81006767